• Datenschutz

  • Datenschutzerklärung

    Wenn Sie Fragen zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail oder wenden Sie sich direkt an die für den Datenschutz verantwortlichen Person in unserer Organisation.

    Beck Marketing, Events & Tours
    Manuel Beck

    Bühelstrasse 20
    FL-9497 Triesenberg

    Telefon: +41 79 38 68 199
    E-Mail: info @ outdooradventures.li
    URL: http://www.outdooradventures.li

    Allgemeiner Hinweis

    Gestützt auf Artikel 13 der schweizerischen Bundesverfassung und die datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) hat jede Person Anspruch auf Schutz ihrer Privatsphäre sowie auf Schutz vor Missbrauch ihrer persönlichen Daten. Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung. In Zusammenarbeit mit unseren Hosting-Providern bemühen wir uns, die Datenbanken so gut wie möglich vor fremden Zugriffen, Verlusten, Missbrauch oder vor Fälschung zu schützen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich. Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung von Daten gemäss der nachfolgenden Beschreibung einverstanden. Diese Website kann grundsätzlich ohne Registrierung besucht werden. Dabei werden Daten wie beispielsweise aufgerufene Seiten bzw. Namen der abgerufenen Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit zu statistischen Zwecken auf dem Server gespeichert, ohne dass diese Daten unmittelbar auf Ihre Person bezogen werden. Personenbezogene Daten, insbesondere Name, Telefonnummer, Adresse oder E-Mail-Adresse werden soweit möglich auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Ohne Ihre Einwilligung erfolgt keine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte.
    Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, deren Herkunft und Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung sowie ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit unter der oben angegebenen Adresse an uns wenden.

    Bearbeitung von Personendaten​

    Personendaten sind alle Angaben, die sich auf eine bestimmte oder bestimmbare Person beziehen. Eine betroffene Person ist eine Person, über die Personendaten bearbeitet werden. Bearbeiten umfasst jeden Umgang mit Personendaten, unabhängig von den angewandten Mitteln und Verfahren, insbesondere das Aufbewahren, Bekanntgeben, Beschaffen, Löschen, Speichern, Verändern, Vernichten und Verwenden von Personendaten. Wir bearbeiten Personendaten im Einklang mit dem schweizerischen Datenschutzrecht. Im Übrigen bearbeiten wir – soweit und sofern die EU-DSGVO anwendbar ist – Personendaten gemäss folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen im Zusammenhang mit Art. 6 Abs. 1 DSGVO:

    • lit. a) Bearbeitung von Personendaten mit Einwilligung der betroffenen Person.
    • lit. b) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages mit der betroffenen Person sowie zur Durchführung entsprechender vorvertraglicher Massnahmen.
    • lit. c) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, der wir gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht der EU oder gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht eines Landes, in dem die DSGVO ganz oder teilweise anwendbar ist, unterliegen.
    • lit. d) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen.
    • lit. f) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um die berechtigten Interessen von uns oder von Dritten zu wahren, sofern nicht die Grundfreiheiten und Grundrechte sowie Interessen der betroffenen Person überwiegen. Berechtigte Interessen sind insbesondere unser betriebswirtschaftliches Interesse, unsere Website bereitstellen zu können, die Informationssicherheit, die Durchsetzung von eigenen rechtlichen Ansprüchen und die Einhaltung von schweizerischem Recht.

    Wir bearbeiten Personendaten für jene Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei länger dauernden Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund von gesetzlichen und sonstigen Pflichten, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Cookies​

    Diese Website verwendet Cookies. Das sind kleine Textdateien, die es möglich machen, auf dem Endgerät des Nutzers spezifische, auf den Nutzer bezogene Informationen zu speichern, während er die Website nutzt. Cookies ermöglichen es, insbesondere Nutzungshäufigkeit und Nutzeranzahl der Seiten zu ermitteln, Verhaltensweisen der Seitennutzung zu analysieren, aber auch unser Angebot kundenfreundlicher zu gestalten. Cookies bleiben über das Ende einer Browser-Sitzung gespeichert und können bei einem erneuten Seitenbesuch wieder aufgerufen werden. Wenn Sie das nicht wünschen, sollten Sie Ihren Internetbrowser so einstellen, dass er die Annahme von Cookies verweigert.

    Dienste von Dritten​

    Diese WebSite verwenden allenfalls Google Maps für das Einbetten von Karten, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA für den Schutz gegen Bots und Spam sowie YouTube für das Einbetten von Videos.

    Diese Dienste der amerikanischen Google LLC verwenden unter anderem Cookies und infolgedessen werden Daten an Google in den USA übertragen, wobei wir davon ausgehen, dass in diesem Rahmen kein personenbezogenes Tracking allein durch die Nutzung unserer Website stattfindet.

    Google hat sich verpflichtet, einen angemessenen Datenschutz gemäss dem amerikanisch-europäischen und dem amerikanisch-schweizerischen Privacy Shield zu gewährleisten.

    Weitere Informationen finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google.

    Kontaktformulare

    Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

    Newsletter

    Wenn Sie den auf dieser Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter. Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den "Abmelden"-Link im Newsletter.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Wiederspruch Werbemails​ bzw. -E-Mails

    Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-E-Mails, vor.

    Verwendung von Google Maps​

    Diese WebSite verwendet Google Maps API, um geographische Informationen visuell darzustellen. Bei der Nutzung von Google Maps werden von Google auch Daten über die Nutzung der Kartenfunktionen durch Besucher erhoben, verarbeitet und genutzt. Nähere Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Google können Sie den Google-Datenschutzhinweisen entnehmen. Dort können Sie im Datenschutzcenter auch Ihre persönlichen Datenschutz-Einstellungen verändern.

    Ausführliche Anleitungen zur Verwaltung der eigenen Daten im Zusammenhang mit Google-Produkten finden Sie hier.

    Datenschutzerklärung (Instagram)

    Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der u?bermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

    Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

    Datenschutzerklärung (Google Analytics)

    Diese WebSite verwendet Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst von Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytiscs stellt Google unter https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de ein Browser-Plug-In zur Verfügung. Google Analytics verwendet Cookies. Das sind kleine Textdateien, die es möglich machen, auf dem Endgerät des Nutzers spezifische, auf den Nutzer bezogene Informationen zu speichern. Diese ermöglichen eine Analyse der Nutzung unseres Websiteangebotes durch Google. Die durch den Cookie erfassten Informationen über die Nutzung unserer Seiten (einschliesslich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass auf dieser Website Google Analytics um den Code „gat._anonymizeIp();“ erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen (sog. IP-Masking) zu gewährleisten. Ist die Anonymisierung aktiv, kürzt Google IP-Adressen innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum, weswegen keine Rückschlüsse auf Ihre Identität möglich sind. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Google beachtet die Datenschutzbestimmungen des „Privacy Shield“-Abkommens und ist beim „Privacy Shield“-Programm des US-Handelsministeriums registriert und nutzt die gesammelten Informationen, um die Nutzung unserer Websites auszuwerten, Berichte für uns diesbezüglich zu verfassen und andere diesbezügliche Dienstleistungen an uns zu erbringen. Mehr erfahren Sie unter https://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

    Änderungen

    Wir können diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung anpassen. Es gilt die jeweils aktuelle, auf unserer Website publizierte Fassung. Soweit die Datenschutzerklärung Teil einer Vereinbarung mit Ihnen ist, werden wir Sie im Falle einer Aktualisierung über die Änderung per E-Mail oder auf andere geeignete Weise informieren.

    Stand

    Triesenberg, 26.10.2018

    Diese Datenschutz Inhalte wurden mit Hilfe vom Imperessum-Generator von SwissAnwalt.

    SwissAnwalt.ch übernimmt keine Haftung für Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit, Aktualität oder Wirksamkeit der vom Muster-Impressum erzeugten Ergebnis.

All Posts
×
×
--------------------------------------------
1. BOOKINGS
--------------------------------------------
Any form (per telephone, e-mail or web-form) of bookings for a tour or an event is binding to our terms and conditions, as well as the booking itself. All tour participants receive a final booking confirmation.

--------------------------------------------
2. CONDITIONS OF PARTICIPATION
--------------------------------------------
All participants take personal responsibility to bring adequate equipment and clothing for the booked tour. Each participant is required to be of good health and bring a level of fitness / condition which is required to participate in the booked tour. The participants are obliged to inform the hiking guide about any health problems or risks before the tour begins (per e-mail or telephone), as well as report any changes in health during a tour. The instructions of the hiking guide must be strictly followed at all times during a tour. Participants who do not meet these requirements can be excluded from a tour through outdooradventures.li or the responsible hiking guide without any notice or claim for reimbursement of the costs

--------------------------------------------
SERVICES
--------------------------------------------
The services included in the price are described in the offer provided by outdooradventures.li. Unless stated otherwise, the guest himself will be responsible for all travel expenses and meals. Participants who are not members of SAC (Swiss Alpine Club) will be charged extra for accommodation at SAC cabins.
 
--------------------------------------------
INFORMATION
--------------------------------------------
Our adventure together should be a great experience for all participants. Each participant contributes (within his or her possibilities) to the success and a pleasant atmosphere during a tour. Participants who interfere with the conduct of the tour or the well-being / safety or other participants through their behavior can be excluded from a tour through outdooradventures.li without any given notice and any claim for reimbursement of the costs.
 
--------------------------------------------
PROGRAM CHANGES
--------------------------------------------
Tours take place in nature, where despite the careful planning by wanderidee.ch not all risks can be excluded. Bad weather or natural events can lead to changes or cancellation of a tour. If possible, wanderidee.ch offers an equivalent alternative route in the interest of the participants. A cancellation can also be made in the case of a lack of participants. Additional costs incurred due to a change in program, area, accommodation or travel will be charged to the participant. If a tour has to be canceled completely, wanderidee.ch refunds the already paid amount to the participant or issues a credit note on request.

--------------------------------------------
PAYMENT CONDITIONS
 --------------------------------------------
For day tours, payments can be made in advance (bank transfer) or on the date of the tour (cash, apple pay, google pay, maestro- and all major credit-cards). After receiving the booking, outdooradventures.li will send the participants a written confirmation with the detailed information and an invoice. For multi-day tours, payments (bank transfer) must be made 10 days before the tour.

--------------------------------------------
CANCELLATION COSTS
--------------------------------------------
The cancellation of a booked tour must be communicated to outdooradventures.li in writing (e-mail) by 8pm (20:00h) the day before the tour. The following costs will be charged:

Day tours:
•	1-3 days before tour date: total fee
•	4-7 days before tour date: 50% of the fees
•	8 days or more before tour date: free of charge

Multi-day tours:
•	1-9 days before tour date: total fee
•	10-20 days before tour date: 50% of the fee
•	21 days or more before tour date: free of charge

Example (Day tour): If tour date is 20th June 2019, 1-3 days before is 19th June (before 8pm) until 17th June (until 8pm), 4-7 days before is until 16th June (before 8pm) until 13th June (until 8pm), 8 days or more is until 12th June (until 8pm).
 
--------------------------------------------
CANCELLATION OF TOUR
--------------------------------------------
Cancellation of the tour through outdooradventures.li due to lack of participants:
•	Day tours: Up to 2 days before tour date
•	Multi-day tours: Up to 3 days before tour date

If other circumstances exist (e.g. force majeure such as storms, avalanches, rock falls, very bad weather forecasts, etc.) that prevent a tour from taking place, outdooradventures.li can withdraw from the contract at short notice. If no equivalent replacement program is offered, the participant will be refunded already made payments. Further claims are excluded.
 
--------------------------------------------
INSURANCE
--------------------------------------------
The offers of outdooradventures.li do not contain any insurance cover. The participants themselves are responsible to ensure sufficient insurance cover in Switzerland and Liechtenstein. For multi-day tours, the conclusion of a cancellation insurance is recommended.
 
--------------------------------------------
LIABILITY AND DAMAGES
--------------------------------------------
outdooradventures.li plans its tours carefully and to the best of its knowledge and belief. However, a residual risk can never be ruled out. By booking a tour, the participant expressly acknowledges this fact and waives any claims, damages or other liability against outdooradventures.li and other participants.

--------------------------------------------
PHOTOS & VIDEOS
--------------------------------------------
Hiking guides and participants may take photos and videos on tours, where individuals can be recognizable. The participants expressly agree with the photographs and the possible use of this image material by outdooradventures.li. If a participant does not want this, he is obliged to inform the hiking guide, other participants and outdooradventures.li prior to beginning the tour.
 
--------------------------------------------
DATA PROTECTION
--------------------------------------------
The participants' data are only available to the hiking guides and outdooradventures.li in connection with the booked tour and for sending out newsletters. The participant data will not be passed on to third parties.
 
--------------------------------------------
JURISDICTION
--------------------------------------------
The contractual relationships between the participant and outdooradventures.li are subject to Liechtenstein law. Place of jurisdiction Vaduz, Liechtenstein.

Version: Triesenberg, 7th May 2019
×
--------------------------------------------
1. Privacy Policy
--------------------------------------------
If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization.
Beck Marketing, Events & Tours 
Manuel Beck
Bühelstrasse 20
9497 Triesenberg
Phone: +41 79 38 68 199 
E-Mail: info@outdooradventures.li 
URL: http://www.outdooradventures.li

--------------------------------------------
2. General remarks
--------------------------------------------
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. In cooperation with our hosting providers we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, telephone number, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.
At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given above.

--------------------------------------------
3. Processing of personal data
--------------------------------------------
Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, modifying, destroying and using personal data. We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data according to the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:

• lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
• lit. b) processing of personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject as well as to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.
• lit. c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or according to any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
• lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
• lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Justifiable interests are, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.
 
--------------------------------------------
4. Privacy policy for cookies
--------------------------------------------
This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user's device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.
 
--------------------------------------------
5. Services of third parties
--------------------------------------------
This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos. These US LLC services use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data will be transmitted to Google in the United States, assuming that no personal tracking occurs solely through the use of our website. Google is committed to providing adequate privacy under the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield. Further information can be found in the Google Privacy Policy .
 
--------------------------------------------
6. Contact forms
--------------------------------------------
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.
 
--------------------------------------------
7. Newsletter
--------------------------------------------
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.
 
--------------------------------------------
8. Privacy Policy for Contradiction Advertising e-mails
--------------------------------------------
The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.
 
--------------------------------------------
9. Using Google Maps
--------------------------------------------
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's data processing, you can   the Google Privacy Notice   remove. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.
Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products you can find here .
 
--------------------------------------------
10. Privacy Statement (Instagram)
--------------------------------------------
Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.
For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

--------------------------------------------
11. Privacy Policy (Google Analytics)
--------------------------------------------
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google deactivates Google Analytiscs  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de   a browser plug-in available. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's device.These allow an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our sites (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code " gat._ anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If the anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, and therefore no identification of your identity is possible. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy policy of the Privacy Shield Agreement, and is registered with the Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield Program, and uses the information we collect to evaluate the use of our Web sites, to report on them, and other related services to us to provide. Find out more at  https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html .
 
--------------------------------------------
12. Amendments
--------------------------------------------
We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or by other appropriate means.

--------------------------------------------
13. Version
--------------------------------------------
Triesenberg, 26.10.2018

This privacy policy was translated using Google Translate. Due to this translation, we take no responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or effectiveness of the content. For correctness please refer to the Privacy Policy (German) here. 

This Privacy Content was created with the help of   Imperessum generator from SwissAnwalt. SwissAnwalt.ch assumes no liability for the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or effectiveness of the results generated by the model imprint.